Name: Mohd Syariffudin B Baddaruldin
Stage Name: ( Dr ) Alang
Date of Birth: 15 November 1982


Interests: drawing, designing, reading, writing, training, marketing, public relation, swimming and sport activities.

Neuro Linguistic Practitioner

I'm just an ordinary guy who happens to have learned ideas and tools that have helped many human beings reach their best lives.

"And you don't need to have the biggest title to do the best job"
"be a Rock Star at Work"

                                                 ~ Well Done Is Better Than Well Said ~

Alang's Words : 

"I will be keeping this short and sweet. Firstly, Alhamdulillah to the mighty Allah S.W.T for lending me the gift and the strength. My family, my mum and my dad, my siblings for your encouragement and warmth that you provide me for being a great in what I have.

All my friends, teachers and everybody for being a grate support, also for having superb ideas. thanks all.

for Jabatan Latihan Khidmat Negara, for let me being in training field, I got an exclusive experience.

for the ex-trainee of  PLKN, around 40th thousand in my mind, sharing your joy, teens world - and I'm feel more experience - ya, they are not difficult, their just different! :D

For the name i'm never forget, let me write here.. 
Halimi Halil, Mrs Fauziah Md Nor, Ashraff Abdullah, Hasnor M. Tahir, Dr Tengku Naufal Tengku Mansor, Fairus Shidi, Letchumanan Subramaniam, Jessy Ooi, Mr Normi Ismail, Mr Jamaludin (broJamal)... KRBB staffing team, Our beloved Commandant Mej Abd Razak Awang and the others..
I'm learned from all of you guys.. :)

for my belove person ~ Bukhairi Suzailie ~ I hope you growth up as a person.. :P

May Allah Bless All of You..
Thanks a lot!!